National Film Awards 2014 : List of Winners

The 61st National Awards is going to be announced on 16th April 2014, by the Directorate of Film Festivals. This prestigious honour is awarded to celebrate the best of Indian cinema, and many regional and mainstream movies are nominated.

Read Full List of Winners

● Best Book on Cinema : Cinema Ga Cinema, Language: Telegu by Nandagopal
● Best Film Critic : Alka Sahni
● Best Feature Film in Assamese : ‘Ajeyo’
● Best Feature Film in Bengali : ‘Bakita Byaktigoto’
● Best Feature Film in Hindi : ‘Jolly LLB’
● Best Feature Film in Kannada : ‘December 1′
● Best Feature Film in Konkani : ‘Baga Beach’
● Best Feature Film in Malayalam : ‘North 24 Kaatham’
● Best Feature Film in Marathi : ‘Aajcha Divas Majha’
● Best Feature Film in Tamil : ‘Thanga Meenkal’
● Best Feature Film in Telugu : ‘Naa Bangaru Talli ‘
● Best Feature Film in English : ‘The Coffin Maker’
● Best Feature Film in Khasi : ‘Ri’
● Best Feature Film in Sherdukpen: ‘The Crossing Bridges’
● Best Children’s Film : ‘Kaphal’
● Best Film on on Social Issues : ‘Tuhya Dharma Koncha ‘(Marathi)
● Best Film on Social Issues : ‘Gulaabi Gang’
● Nargis Dutt Award for Best film on National Intergration : ‘Thalaimuraigal’(Tamil)

Read Full List of Winners

इंस्पेक्टर के 223 पदों पर भर्ती

पं‌श्चिम बंगाल में विभिन्न तरह के पदों की भर्ती के लिए योग्य उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं। इन पदों को भरने की जिम्मेदारी पश्चिम बंगाल लोक सेवा आयोग यानी डब्‍ल्यूबीपीएससी की है। डब्‍ल्यूबीपीएससी ने ही इनके लिए विज्ञप्ति जारी की है।

डब्‍ल्यूबीपीएससी के तहत कुल 223 पदों की भर्ती के लिए विज्ञप्ति जारी हुई है। इन पदों में इंस्पेक्टर के पदों से लेकर कृषि विभाग में असिस्टेंट डायरेक्टर आद‌ि के पद शामिल हैं। इन पदों के लिए आयु सीमा अधिक से अधिक 35 वर्ष निर्धारित की गई है। आयु की गणना 1 जनवरी, 2014 से की जाएगी। इसके अलावा आवश्यक योग्यता के तहत आवेदक को कुछ पदों के लिए स्नातक और अन्य पदों के लिए स्नातकोत्तर की डिग्री धारक होना चाहिए।

आवेदन कैसे करें

आवेदक निश्चित प्रारूप में आवेदन पत्र को भरकर स्व हस्ता‌क्षरित प्रमाण पत्रों व एक पोस्ट कार्ड के साथ सचिव, लोक सेवा आयोग, पश्चिम बंगाल, 161-ए, एसपी मुखर्जी रोड, कोलकाता-700026 पते पर 22 अप्रैल, 2014 तक भेज सकते हैं। इस संबंध में और अधिक जानकारी के लिए वेबसाइट pscwb.org.in पर लॉग ऑन करें।

Kaila Devi – Kela Devi Karoli Rajasthan Wallpapers

kaila-devi-wallpaper-5

 

[ Download ]

kaila-devi-wallpaper-4

Download ]

kaila-devi-wallpaper-3

Download ]

kaila-devi-wallpaper-2

Download ]

kaila-devi-wallpaper-1

Download ]

More Free Kaila Devi – Kela Devi Wallpapers Download

goddess kaila devi karoli wallpaper, jai kaila devi wallpaper, kaila devi image, kaila devi karoli wallpaper, kaila devi maa wallpaper, kaila devi photos, kaila devi temple, kaila devi wallpaper, kaila maiya wallpaper, kela devi rajasthan wallpaper, kela devi wallpaper, maa kaila devi wallpaper, maa kela devi wallpaper, sri kaila devi wallpaper, kela devi images, kela devi photos, kela devi pictures, kela devi wallpaper desktop

Moto X – Buy Moto X Online at Best Price on Flipkart.com

The Moto X will start at Rs.23999 and is releasing on Wednesday, launching partner Flipkart tweeted yesterday. Another tweet said the wood back version will be priced at Rs.25,999.
The black and white versions of the MotoX will be in stock tomorrow. The rest of the variants will be on pre-order, Flipkart tweeted.

Buy Moto X Online

The Moto X is a long waited smartphone in India. Since Motorola rolled out its Moto G successfully in India from the same platform, it may expect the same response from the Moto X launch.

Earlier, the leading ecommerce portal had posted the launch day offers for the Moto X. As per the information posted on the website, the first day buyers would get Rs.1,000 cashback on purchase with EMI. It also offers 70 per cent off on Moto X case with the handset.

Additionally, 10 lucky customers will get 100 per cent cashback on their Moto X.

For now, the Moto X will arrive in India without Moto Maker. The Moto X will be available in five colour variants and two wood variants. The Moto Maker is an online tool that allows buyers to choose to customise their devices including colour choices. For now, the Moto Maker is available in U.S. only.

The Moto X comes with a 4.7-inch HD screen. The Android phone is powered by a dual-core processor and 2GB RAM. It boasts of a 10-megapixel primary and 2-megapixel secondary camera. The device comes in 16-GB and 32-GB internal storage variants.

Buy Moto X Online

Forthcoming Competitive Exams. 2014


Hanuman Wallpapers Hanuman Galleries
Hanuman Pictures, Photos

हनुमान जंयती वॉलपेपर

Free Solved Papers & Question Papers :
All Exam Guru Blog.
 

April
● Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission State Service Pre. Exam., 2013 (April 13)
● Jharkhand Polytechnic Entrance Exam. (April 14)
● State Bank Specialist Officers Recruitment Exam. (April 19)
● Madhya Pradesh B.Ed. Entrance Exam. (April 20)
● National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Exam. (I), 2014 (April 20)
● JEE Uttar Pradesh B.Ed. Entrance Examination 2014 (Bundelkhand University, Jhansi) (April 23)
● Bihar I.T.I. Entrance Examination (April 27)
● Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti P.G.T. and T.G.T. Recruitment Exam. 2014 (April 27)
● S.S.C. Combined Graduate Level Exam., 2014 (Tier-I) (Rescheduled)
● Indian Air Force Group ‘Y’ (Non-Technical) Selection Test (April-May)

May
● Madhya Pradesh Jail Prahari Recruitment Exam., 2014 (May 4)
● Uttarakhand Polytechnic Joint Entrance Exam. (JEEP-2014) (May 4-5)
● Bihar Para Medical Dental (PMD) and Para Medical (Intermediate Level-PM) Exam., 2014 (May 10)
● Rajashan B.Ed. Entrance Exam., 2014 (May 11)
● Bihar Polytechnic Entrance Exam., 2014 (May 11)
● Uttar Pradesh I.T.I. Entrance Exam., 2014 (Course Group A and B) (May 11)
● Uttar Pradesh B.Ed. Entrance Examination (Bundelkhand University, Jhansi) (May 20)
● Uttar Pradesh Polytechnic Combined Entrance Exam., 2014 (May 25, 26 and 27)
● Rajashan Teacher Eligibility Test, 2013 (May)
● Odisha Civil Judge Preliminary Exam., 2014 (May)

June
● Delhi Judicial Service Preliminary Exam., 2014 (June 1)
● Rajashan Police Constable Recruitment Exam. (June 1)
● Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission State Service Preliminary Exam., 2013 (June 8)
● S.S.C. Senior/Junior Hindi Translator/Hindi Pradhyapak Exam., 2014 (June 8) (Closing Date : 18 April, 2014)
● RRBs Assistant Loco Pilot and Technicians Exam. (June 15)
● Chhattisgarh Civil Judge (Entry Level) Exam., 2014 (June 22)
● West Bengal SSC Sub-Inspector of Food Exam., 2014 (June 22)
● S.S.C. Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs and Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF Exam., 2014 (Paper-I) (June 22)
● Joint CSIR-UGC Test for Junior Research Fellowship and Eligibility for Lectureship 2014 (I) (June 22) (Closing Date : June, 2014)
● Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission State Service (Pre.) Exam., 2013 (June 29)
● Indian Air Force Airmen Group ‘X’ (Technical Trades) Selection Test (June)

July
● Madhya Pradesh Higher Judicial Service (Entry Level) Direct Recruitment form Bar Exam., 2014 (July) (Online Closing Date : 30 April, 2014)
● Uttarakhand Diploma in Elementary Education (D.L. Ed.) Entrance Exam., 2014 (July)

August
● SSC Combined Graduate Level Exam., 2014 (Tier-II) (August 30-31)

September
● S.S.C. Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs and Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF Exam., 2014 (Paper-II) (September 21)

25 Best Holi Wallpapers – Happy Holi Wallpapers Free Download

ImageImage

ImageImage
More Free Holi Wallpapers Happy Holi Wallpapers

animated holi wallpaper, beautiful holi wallpapers, best holi wallpapers, colourful holi wallpapers, facebook holi wallpaper, free holi wallpapers, funny holi wallpapers, happy holi wallpapers, hd holi wallpapers, holi greetings wallpaper, holi wallpaper, holi wallpaper with quotes, indian festival holi wallpaper, krishna holi wallpaper, latest holi wallpapers, lord krishna holi wallpaper, new holi wallpaper, sai baba holi wallpaper, santa banta holi wallpapers, special holi wallpaper

सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नावली – वस्तुनिष्ट प्रश्न-उत्तर

1. बी. पी. ओ. (BPO) का पूर्ण रूप है–
(A) भारत पेट्रोलियम आर्गेनाइजेशन (B) बिजनेस प्रोसेस आउटसोर्सिंग
(C) बिजनेस प्रोडक्टस आउटसोर्सिंग (D) भारत पेस्टीसाइडस आउटलेट
Ans : (B)

2. एस. एम. एस. (SMS) का अर्थ है–
(A) सिवफ्ट मेल सिस्टम (B) शॉर्ट मैसेजिंग सर्विस
(C) शार्टहैण्ड मैन्युअल सिक्रप्ट (D) स्पीड मेल सर्विस
Ans : (B)

3. ईसाइयों का गुड फ्राइडे क्यों मनाया जाता है?
(A) ईसा मसीह की मृत्यु हुई थी (B) ईसा मसीह का जन्म हुआ था
(C) ईसा मसीह को सूली पर चढ़ाया गया था (D) ईसवी सन का प्रारम्भ हुआ था
Ans : (C)

4. भारत वर्ष में दूरभाष की शुरूआत किस वर्ष हुई?
(A) 1951 (B) 1981 (C) 1951 (D) 1961
Ans : (C)

5. ‘सागर सम्राट निम्नलिखित में से किसका नाम है?
(A) पोर्ट ब्लेयर के निकट एक द्वीप का (B) ‘बाम्बे हाई में एक वेधन जहाज का
(C) मालदीव के निकट एक द्वीप का (D) गोवा में स्थित एक 5–स्टार होटल का
Ans : (B)

6. किस स्थान समूह में हर बारहवें वर्ष कुम्भ मेला होता है?
(A) प्रयाग–हरिद्वार–उज्जैन–नासिक (B) चित्रकूट–उज्जैन–प्रयाग–हरिद्वार
(C) रामेश्वरम–पुरी–बद्रीनाथ–द्वारिका (D) उज्जैन–पुरी–प्रयाग–हरिद्वार
Ans : (A)

7. यहूदियों का पूजा–स्थल क्या कहलाता है?
(A) चर्च (B) सिनेगाँग (C) मसिजद (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans : (B)

8. ‘सागर कन्या जहाज का इस्तेमाल किया जा रहा है–
(A) खनिज तेल ढोने में (B) मछली पकड़ने में
(C) समुद्र विज्ञान और मौसम विज्ञान के क्षेत्र में (D) समुद्री व्यापार में
Ans : (C)

9. भारत में प्रौढ़ शिक्षा कार्यक्रम कब आरम्भ किया गया?
(A) 1961 (B) 1976 (C) 1978 (D) 1986
Ans : (C)

10. निम्न में से कौन एक आधुनिक नियोजित नगर है?
(A) कोलकाता (B) वाराणसी (C) चेन्नई (D) चण्डीगढ़
Ans : (D)

11. कोरु क्यों प्रसिद्ध है?
(A) फ्रेंच ग्याना स्थित राकेट लॉचिंग स्टेशन (B) कोरिया की मुद्रा
(C) उत्तरी कोरिया की राजधानी (D) ईरान स्थित तेल भण्डार क्षेत्र
Ans : (A)

12. मंगल ग्रह पर उतरने वाला प्रथम अंतरिक्ष यान कौन–सा था?
(A) कोलमिब्या (B) जेनेसस–1 (C) वाइकिंग–1 (D) डिस्कवरी
Ans : (C)

13. किस पेट्रोलियम कम्पनी ने ‘स्पीड (Speed)’ नामक एक उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले पेट्रोल को बाजार में उतारा?
(A) भारत पेट्रोलियम (B) इणिडयन आयल (C) हिन्दुस्तान पेट्रोलियम (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans : (A)

14. बद्रीनाथ मन्दिर उत्तराखंड के किस जनपद में स्थित है?
(A) चमोली (B) टिहरी (C) उत्तरकाशी (D) रुद्रप्रयाग
Ans : (A)

15. ”बहुजन हिताय, बहुजन सुखाय आदर्श है–
(A) आल इण्डिया  रेडियो का (B) दूरदर्शन का
(C) लाइफ इंश्योरेन्स कारपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया का (D) जनरल इंश्योरेन्स कारपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया का
Ans : (C)

16. चिपको आन्दोलन किससे सम्बन्धित है?
(A) आदिवासी विवाह प्रथा से (B) वृक्षों को काटने से बचाने से (C) मत्स्य संरक्षण से (D) जल संरक्षण से
Ans : (B)

17. श्री हरिकोटा किस राज्य में स्थित है?
(A) केरल (B) आन्ध्र प्रदेश (C) देहरादून (D) बंगलौर
Ans : (B)

18. इंडिया हाउस कहाँ स्थित है?
(A) नई दिल्ली (B) कोलकाता (C) लन्दन (D) न्यूयॉर्क
Ans : (C)

19. डी–दिवस (डी–डे) वह दिन है जब–
(A) जर्मनी ने ब्रिटेन के साथ युद्ध छेड़ा (B) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका ने हिरोशिमा पर परमाणु बम छोड़ा
(C) मित्र सेनाएँ नार्मण्डी में उतरीं (D) जर्मनी ने मित्र राष्ट्रों के समक्ष समर्पण कर दिया
Ans : (C)

20. एंग्लो–नूबियन किसकी नस्ल है?
(A) भेड़ (B) बकरी (C) कुक्कुट (D) पशु
Ans : (A)

21. भारत में निम्नलिखित में से वह स्थलस्मारक कौन–सा है, जो यूनेस्को की विश्व सांस्कृतिक धरोहर की सूची में शामिल नहीं है?
(A) एलोरा की गुफाएँ (B) काशी विश्वनाथ मन्दिर (C) कुतुबमीनार (D) मानस वन्य प्राणी अभयारण्य
Ans : (B)

22. निम्नलिखित में से भारत का वह स्थलस्मारक कौन–सा है, जो यूनेस्को की विश्व सांस्कृतिक धरोहर की सूची में शामिल नहीं है?
(A) तिरुपति–तिरुमाला मन्दिर (B) आगरा फोर्ट (C) दिल्ली में हुमायूँ का मकबरा (D) केवलादेव नेशनल पार्क
Ans : (A)

23. इकेबाना किसका जापानी रूप है?
(A) आधुनिक चित्रकारी का (B) युद्ध कला का (C) फूलों की सजावट का (D) कृषि की विधि का
Ans : (C)

24. चित्रों के ऐसे संग्रह को क्या कहते हैं, जिनका निवेश प्रलेखों में किया जा सकता है?
(A) फोटो शॉप (B) ऑटो आकृतियाँ (C) शब्द कला (D) क्लिप कला
Ans : (D)

25. राष्ट्रीय मानव अधिकार आयोग के अधिनियम, 1993 के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन इस आयोग का अध्यक्ष बन सकता है?
(A) उच्चतम न्यायालय का कोई सेवारत न्यायाधीश (B) उच्च न्यायालय का कोई सेवारत न्यायाधीश
(C) केवल भारत के सेवानिवृत्त मुख्य न्यायमूर्ति (D) केवल उच्च न्यायालय के सेवानिवृत्त मुख्य न्यायमूर्ति
Ans : (C)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 267 other followers